Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

EuroCup · Nov 04, 2026 · Palasport Giuseppe TaliercioVenezia vs Siauliai

Venezia logo
Home · Balanced unit
Wed Nov 04 · 19:00 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Open at the rim
Siauliai logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects Venezia 88, Siauliai 81, with the Venezia favored in this EuroCup matchup.

The combined 168.9-point projection runs in line with the EuroCup’s 167.1 combined-points average. Venezia score 86.0 a game and concede 81.4; Siauliai score 82.4 and concede 84.0.

Venezia sit 5th in the EuroCup standings, Siauliai sit 3rd. Tip-off at Palasport Giuseppe Taliercio. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
Venezia
65% chance to win
Lean · projected margin -6.1
Projected score
87.5 – 81.4
Venezia · Siauliai
Projected total
168.9
Combined points
Win probability
65%
35%
Venezia vs Siauliai

Built from EuroCup 2026 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch EuroCup

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Team Profile

Venezia logo Venezia

5 games
Record2-3 · 5th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LLWLW
PPG for / against86.0 / 81.4

Home and away records are not available yet for this season.

Siauliai logo Siauliai

5 games
Record3-2 · 3rd in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)WWLLW
Home record2-1 (66.7%)
Away record1-1 (50%)
PPG for / against82.4 / 84.0

2026 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

Money line · Home / Away

BookmakerVeneziaSiauliai
Stake1.115.50

Total points · Over / Under 165.5

BookmakerOver 165.5Under 165.5
Stake1.851.85

Asian handicap · 12.5 pts

BookmakerVenezia -12.5Siauliai +12.5
Stake1.831.85

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: Venezia by 6.1, total 168.9.

Siauliai on the road: 1–1 SU, 82.4 PPG.

Head-to-head, last meetings

No completed meetings between these teams in the seasons we cover.

League standings snapshot · EuroCup 2026

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
5
VeneziaVenezia
2 3 430 407 LLWLW
3
SiauliaiSiauliai
3 2 412 420 WWLLW

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Venezia vs Siauliai live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does Venezia vs Siauliai tip-off?
Venezia vs Siauliai tips off Wed Nov 04 · 19:00 UTC at Palasport Giuseppe Taliercio. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in Venezia vs Siauliai?
Venezia are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.11 against 5.50 for Siauliai across 1 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.

Read more

All articles →
European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice
Column

European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice

Virtus Bologna's late shot, Baskonia's ball movement and Verona's narrow edge point to one early-season separator: the quality of the next decision.

Elena VargasOct 07, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead

Three NBA preseason fixtures share the window with EuroLeague openers, an early NBL test, and a busy Sunday across Spain, Germany, and Italy.

Marcus OkaforSep 28, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.