Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

EuroCup · Nov 04, 2026 · Kalnapilio arenaLietkabelis vs Manresa

Lietkabelis logo
Home · Cold shooting unit
Wed Nov 04 · 17:00 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Elite offence, leaky defence
Manresa logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects Lietkabelis 85, Manresa 84, with the Lietkabelis favored in this EuroCup matchup.

The combined 168.8-point projection runs in line with the EuroCup’s 167.1 combined-points average. Lietkabelis score 77.8 a game and concede 78.6; Manresa score 90.2 and concede 87.0.

Lietkabelis sit 5th in the EuroCup standings, Manresa sit 3rd. Tip-off at Kalnapilio arena. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
Lietkabelis
52% chance to win
Coin-flip · projected margin -1.0
Projected score
84.9 – 83.9
Lietkabelis · Manresa
Projected total
168.8
Combined points
Win probability
52%
48%
Lietkabelis vs Manresa

Built from EuroCup 2026 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch EuroCup

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Team Profile

Lietkabelis logo Lietkabelis

5 games
Record3-2 · 5th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LWWLW
Home record2-1 (66.7%)
Away record1-1 (50%)
PPG for / against77.8 / 78.6

Manresa logo Manresa

5 games
Record3-2 · 3rd in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)WWLWL
Home record2-0 (100%)
Away record1-2 (33.3%)
PPG for / against90.2 / 87.0

2026 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

Money line · Home / Away

BookmakerLietkabelisManresa
Stake2.001.72

Total points · Over / Under 167.5

BookmakerOver 167.5Under 167.5
Stake1.871.82

Asian handicap · 1.5 pts

BookmakerLietkabelis -1.5Manresa +1.5
Stake1.871.82

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: Lietkabelis by 1.0, total 168.8.

Lietkabelis at home: 2–1 SU, 77.8 PPG. Manresa on the road: 1–2 SU, 90.2 PPG.

Head-to-head, last meetings

No completed meetings between these teams in the seasons we cover.

League standings snapshot · EuroCup 2026

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
5
LietkabelisLietkabelis
3 2 389 393 LWWLW
3
ManresaManresa
3 2 451 435 WWLWL

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Lietkabelis vs Manresa live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does Lietkabelis vs Manresa tip-off?
Lietkabelis vs Manresa tips off Wed Nov 04 · 17:00 UTC at Kalnapilio arena. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in Lietkabelis vs Manresa?
Manresa are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.72 against 2.00 for Lietkabelis across 1 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.

Read more

All articles →
European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive
Column

European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive

The BBL's opening results point to the value of extra passes and defensive discipline, while EuroLeague, ACB, Lega A, and EuroCup prepare a crowded first test.

Elena VargasSep 23, 2026
European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next
Column

European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next

Round 6 showed three different ways to win, but ball security may travel better than a shooting run when the calendar tightens.

Elena VargasOct 21, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.