Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

EuroCup · Nov 04, 2026 · Arena StoziceCedevita Olimpija vs Tortona

Cedevita Olimpija logo
Home · Cold shooting unit
Wed Nov 04 · 17:30 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Open at the rim
Tortona logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects Cedevita Olimpija 81, Tortona 82, with the Tortona favored in this EuroCup matchup.

The combined 162.9-point projection runs below the EuroCup’s 167.1 combined-points average. Cedevita Olimpija score 72.6 a game and concede 82.2; Tortona score 83.2 and concede 83.8.

Cedevita Olimpija sit 8th in the EuroCup standings, Tortona sit 3rd. Tip-off at Arena Stozice. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
Tortona
54% chance to win
Coin-flip · projected margin -1.5
Projected score
80.7 – 82.2
Cedevita Olimpija · Tortona
Projected total
162.9
Combined points
Win probability
46%
54%
Cedevita Olimpija vs Tortona

Built from EuroCup 2026 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch EuroCup

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Team Profile

Cedevita Olimpija logo Cedevita Olimpija

5 games
Record0-5 · 8th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LLLLL
Home record0-2 (0%)
Away record0-3 (0%)
PPG for / against72.6 / 82.2

Tortona logo Tortona

5 games
Record3-2 · 3rd in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)WWLWL
Home record3-0 (100%)
Away record0-2 (0%)
PPG for / against83.2 / 83.8

2026 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

Money line · Home / Away

BookmakerCedevita OlimpijaTortona
Stake2.021.72

Total points · Over / Under 165.5

BookmakerOver 165.5Under 165.5
Stake1.881.82

Asian handicap · 1.5 pts

BookmakerCedevita Olimpija -1.5Tortona +1.5
Stake1.871.82

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: Tortona by 1.5, total 162.9.

Cedevita Olimpija at home: 0–2 SU, 72.6 PPG. Tortona on the road: 0–2 SU, 83.2 PPG.

Head-to-head, last meetings

No completed meetings between these teams in the seasons we cover.

League standings snapshot · EuroCup 2026

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
8
Cedevita OlimpijaCedevita Olimpija
0 5 363 411 LLLLL
3
TortonaTortona
3 2 416 419 WWLWL

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Cedevita Olimpija vs Tortona live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does Cedevita Olimpija vs Tortona tip-off?
Cedevita Olimpija vs Tortona tips off Wed Nov 04 · 17:30 UTC at Arena Stozice. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in Cedevita Olimpija vs Tortona?
Tortona are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.72 against 2.02 for Cedevita Olimpija across 1 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.

Read more

All articles →
Lega Basket Serie A: a Sunday slate that resolves the playoff field
League Roundup

Lega Basket Serie A: a Sunday slate that resolves the playoff field

Seven Lega A games on Sunday May 10 close the regular season. Virtus Bologna lead at 21-5, Brescia chase at 20-6, and the bracket below is still moving.

Elena VargasMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.