Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Kortrijk logo

Kortrijk

🇪🇺 BNXT League Europe 2026-2027 BNXT League - Regular Season 0–4 · #14
Open at the rim OFF: Strong DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Up-tempo
Record
0–4
#14
PPG for
83.5
vs avg 81.2 +2.3
PPG against
89.5
vs avg 81.2 +8.3
Last 5
LLLL
Streak 4L
My games
Next game Sun Nov 01 · 13:00 UTC
Zwolle logo
Zwolle
Cold shooting unit
VS AWAY
Kortrijk logo
Kortrijk
Open at the rim

About Kortrijk

Kortrijk are 0-4 across their last 4 BNXT League games, with 0 wins and 4 losses on the books. Kortrijk ride a 4-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Zwolle on the road on Sun Nov 1. Their last game was a 88-83 loss to Limburg.

Kortrijk currently sit 14th in the BNXT League table. They average 83.5 points scored and 89.5 allowed across the season.

Live in-play BNXT League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L83–88HomeOct 23
L69–72AwayOct 17
L106–113AwayOct 10
L76–85HomeOct 02

Kortrijk season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
J. Thomas213.03.54.023.6
Bogaerts Bram211.54.00.524.8
Lesuisse Jarne210.03.52.525.6
M. Adamu28.52.01.520.3
D. Arnett28.04.51.016.9
A. J. Smith26.52.00.519.8
Kaukiainen Severi26.52.02.016.4
J. Yow25.02.00.013.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
40100%

Where to watch Kortrijk

Both partners stream every BNXT League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Kortrijk

How can I watch Kortrijk live?

You can stream every Kortrijk game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Kortrijk's current schedule?

There are 1 Kortrijk fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the BNXT League season.

What is Kortrijk's current form?

Kortrijk are 0-4 across their last 4 BNXT League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 BNXT League data.

Who has Kortrijk played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Kortrijk against 1 BNXT League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Zwolle. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.