Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
CB Liege logo

CB Liege

🇪🇺 BNXT League Europe 2026-2027 BNXT League - Regular Season 0–4 · #15
Rebuilding on both ends OFF: Weak DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
0–4
#15
PPG for
73.0
vs avg 81.2 -8.2
PPG against
92.8
vs avg 81.2 +11.6
Last 5
LLLL
Streak 4L
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 · 19:00 UTC
Rotterdam logo
Rotterdam
Cold shooting unit
VS AWAY
CB Liege logo
CB Liege
Rebuilding on both ends

About CB Liege

CB Liege are 0-4 across their last 4 BNXT League games, with 0 wins and 4 losses on the books. CB Liege ride a 4-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Rotterdam on the road on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 80-71 loss to Den Bosch.

CB Liege currently sit 15th in the BNXT League table. They average 73.0 points scored and 92.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play BNXT League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L71–80HomeOct 23
L78–96AwayOct 17
L73–101HomeOct 09
L70–94AwayOct 06

CB Liege season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
K. Milton214.02.03.032.1
M. Bilolo Katuala213.07.53.029.0
Troisfontaines Olivier210.51.52.029.6
R. Bruwier27.56.00.520.9
M. Bizimana27.57.00.021.7
C. Matisse26.05.52.025.3
D. Bula25.50.51.017.2
S. Witt15.07.00.011.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch CB Liege

Both partners stream every BNXT League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: CB Liege

How can I watch CB Liege live?

You can stream every CB Liege game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is CB Liege's current schedule?

There are 2 CB Liege fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the BNXT League season.

What is CB Liege's current form?

CB Liege are 0-4 across their last 4 BNXT League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 BNXT League data.

Who has CB Liege played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as CB Liege plays each BNXT League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.