Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Mechelen logo

Mechelen

🇪🇺 BNXT League Europe 2026-2027 BNXT League - Regular Season 2–2 · #9
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Weak Even at home Steady on the road Up-tempo
Record
2–2
#9
PPG for
89.8
vs avg 81.2 +8.6
PPG against
95.3
vs avg 81.2 +14.1
Last 5
LWLW
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 · 19:00 UTC
Den Bosch logo
Den Bosch
Cold shooting unit
VS AWAY
Mechelen logo
Mechelen
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Mechelen

Mechelen are 2-2 across their last 4 BNXT League games, with 2 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Den Bosch on the road on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 109-75 loss to Antwerp Giants.

Mechelen currently sit 9th in the BNXT League table. They average 89.8 points scored and 95.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play BNXT League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L75–109AwayOct 24
W96–78HomeOct 17
L79–94HomeOct 10
W109–100AwayOct 02

Mechelen season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
M. Klesmit217.55.05.027.8
Viksne Davids214.02.00.021.6
J. Hampton212.08.51.527.0
Willems Seppe210.56.50.018.7
L. Dedroog28.52.52.522.9
S. Casero-Ortiz28.00.02.024.9
J. Vander Baan16.05.01.011.9
C. Fulton15.04.05.023.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
1325%

Where to watch Mechelen

Both partners stream every BNXT League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Mechelen

How can I watch Mechelen live?

You can stream every Mechelen game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Mechelen's current schedule?

There are 1 Mechelen fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the BNXT League season.

What is Mechelen's current form?

Mechelen are 2-2 across their last 4 BNXT League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 BNXT League data.

Who has Mechelen played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Mechelen against 1 BNXT League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Den Bosch. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.