Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Okapi Aalst logo

Okapi Aalst

🇪🇺 BNXT League Europe 2026-2027 BNXT League - Regular Season 3–1 · #3
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Weak Fortress Steady on the road Up-tempo
Record
3–1
#3
PPG for
95.0
vs avg 81.2 +13.8
PPG against
87.0
vs avg 81.2 +5.8
Last 5
WLWW
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 · 19:30 UTC
Okapi Aalst logo
Okapi Aalst
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS HOME
Belfius Mons logo
Belfius Mons
Rebuilding on both ends

About Okapi Aalst

Okapi Aalst are 3-1 across their last 4 BNXT League games, with 3 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Belfius Mons at home on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 114-90 beat against Donar Groningen.

Okapi Aalst currently sit 3rd in the BNXT League table. They average 95.0 points scored and 87.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play BNXT League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W114–90HomeOct 25
L77–92AwayOct 17
W94–79AwayOct 10
W95–87HomeOct 03

Okapi Aalst season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
M. Thomas222.53.51.024.9
N. Davidson214.06.00.517.8
N. Van den Eynde213.52.06.028.5
Lasisi Elias211.51.01.521.6
Anticevich Grant29.55.02.526.0
A. Libert28.50.51.022.5
M. Palinckx26.58.50.017.8
G. Temmerman24.51.01.013.7

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
3175%

Where to watch Okapi Aalst

Both partners stream every BNXT League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Okapi Aalst

How can I watch Okapi Aalst live?

You can stream every Okapi Aalst game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Okapi Aalst's current schedule?

There are 1 Okapi Aalst fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the BNXT League season.

What is Okapi Aalst's current form?

Okapi Aalst are 3-1 across their last 4 BNXT League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 BNXT League data.

Who has Okapi Aalst played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Okapi Aalst against 1 BNXT League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Belfius Mons. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.