Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Den Bosch logo

Den Bosch

🇪🇺 BNXT League Europe 2026-2027 BNXT League - Regular Season 2–2 · #10
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Strong Even at home Steady on the road Balanced
Record
2–2
#10
PPG for
76.0
vs avg 81.2 -5.2
PPG against
79.0
vs avg 81.2 -2.2
Last 5
WLWL
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 · 19:00 UTC
Den Bosch logo
Den Bosch
Cold shooting unit
VS HOME
Mechelen logo
Mechelen
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Den Bosch

Den Bosch are 2-2 across their last 4 BNXT League games, with 2 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Mechelen at home on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 80-71 beat against CB Liege.

Den Bosch currently sit 10th in the BNXT League table. They average 76.0 points scored and 79.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play BNXT League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W80–71AwayOct 23
L86–125HomeOct 17
W79–50HomeOct 09
L59–70AwayOct 04

Den Bosch season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
A. Hunter222.51.02.533.5
J. Harper217.54.53.528.6
M. Dijkstra210.06.50.523.0
I. Diouf28.54.03.031.7
Kloof Charlon27.54.03.023.8
J. Van Gestel27.00.51.59.3
Van Holst Niels26.01.00.016.2
M. Bouwer23.53.53.025.1

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
3175%

Where to watch Den Bosch

Both partners stream every BNXT League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Den Bosch

How can I watch Den Bosch live?

You can stream every Den Bosch game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Den Bosch's current schedule?

There are 1 Den Bosch fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the BNXT League season.

What is Den Bosch's current form?

Den Bosch are 2-2 across their last 4 BNXT League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 BNXT League data.

Who has Den Bosch played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Den Bosch against 1 BNXT League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Mechelen. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.