Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Rotterdam logo

Rotterdam

🇪🇺 BNXT League Europe 2026-2027
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Average Even at home Struggles away Slow
PPG for
72.5
vs avg 81.2 -8.7
PPG against
79.8
vs avg 81.2 -1.4
Last 5
WLLL
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 · 19:00 UTC
Rotterdam logo
Rotterdam
Cold shooting unit
VS HOME
CB Liege logo
CB Liege
Rebuilding on both ends

About Rotterdam

Rotterdam are 1-3 across their last 4 BNXT League games, with 1 win and 3 losses on the books.

Next up: CB Liege at home on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 89-77 beat against Belfius Mons.

Live in-play BNXT League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W89–77HomeOct 25
L80–87AwayOct 16
L50–79AwayOct 09
L71–76HomeOct 02

Rotterdam season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
T. Tumba218.08.02.032.9
K. Ondaan213.54.02.523.2
A. Meana212.52.53.022.1
I. Gaines211.510.53.029.5
M. Tomashek210.51.52.026.4
L. Williams28.52.56.531.8
L. Grantsaan28.04.00.520.6
C. Van La Parra11.01.00.09.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
020%

Where to watch Rotterdam

Both partners stream every BNXT League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Rotterdam

How can I watch Rotterdam live?

You can stream every Rotterdam game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Rotterdam's current schedule?

There are 2 Rotterdam fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the BNXT League season.

What is Rotterdam's current form?

Rotterdam are 1-3 across their last 4 BNXT League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 BNXT League data.

Who has Rotterdam played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Rotterdam against 1 BNXT League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Spirou Charleroi. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.