Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Spirou Charleroi logo

Spirou Charleroi

🇪🇺 BNXT League Europe 2026-2027 BNXT League - Regular Season 2–2 · #7
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Average DEF: Elite Even at home Steady on the road Slow
Record
2–2
#7
PPG for
79.5
vs avg 81.2 -1.7
PPG against
65.5
vs avg 81.2 -15.7
Last 5
LWWL
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 · 19:30 UTC
Brussels Basketball logo
Brussels Basketball
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS AWAY
Spirou Charleroi logo
Spirou Charleroi
Defence-first, scoring questions

About Spirou Charleroi

Spirou Charleroi are 2-2 across their last 4 BNXT League games, with 2 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Brussels Basketball on the road on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 70-65 loss to Oostende.

Spirou Charleroi currently sit 7th in the BNXT League table. They average 79.5 points scored and 65.5 allowed across the season.

Live in-play BNXT League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L65–70HomeOct 23
W90–63AwayOct 14
W98–60HomeOct 09
L65–69AwayOct 03

Spirou Charleroi season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Heath Joshua113.03.02.025.1
D. Konieczny113.06.01.031.4
E. Andre110.04.00.019.3
Hawkins Nigel110.01.02.022.1
S. Hofman17.02.00.022.8
Polet Adedayo14.05.02.017.9
J. Rotsaert14.02.05.014.9
Kruithof Lucas12.06.00.024.1

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
020%
20100%

Where to watch Spirou Charleroi

Both partners stream every BNXT League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Spirou Charleroi

How can I watch Spirou Charleroi live?

You can stream every Spirou Charleroi game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Spirou Charleroi's current schedule?

There are 2 Spirou Charleroi fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the BNXT League season.

What is Spirou Charleroi's current form?

Spirou Charleroi are 2-2 across their last 4 BNXT League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 BNXT League data.

Who has Spirou Charleroi played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Spirou Charleroi against 2 BNXT League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Brussels Basketball, Rotterdam. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.