Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Belfius Mons logo

Belfius Mons

🇪🇺 BNXT League Europe 2026-2027 BNXT League - Regular Season 0–4 · #16
Rebuilding on both ends OFF: Weak DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
0–4
#16
PPG for
64.3
vs avg 81.2 -16.9
PPG against
90.3
vs avg 81.2 +9.1
Last 5
LLLL
Streak 4L
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 · 19:30 UTC
Okapi Aalst logo
Okapi Aalst
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS AWAY
Belfius Mons logo
Belfius Mons
Rebuilding on both ends

About Belfius Mons

Belfius Mons are 0-4 across their last 4 BNXT League games, with 0 wins and 4 losses on the books. Belfius Mons ride a 4-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Okapi Aalst on the road on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 89-77 loss to Rotterdam.

Belfius Mons currently sit 16th in the BNXT League table. They average 64.3 points scored and 90.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play BNXT League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L77–89AwayOct 25
L57–74HomeOct 17
L60–98AwayOct 09
L63–100HomeOct 03

Belfius Mons season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
K. Mpete221.55.02.030.8
M. Wade211.52.52.525.9
F. Tallir29.04.03.031.9
A. Diarra29.04.00.530.6
Y. Boukichou28.02.52.028.2
Katiki Fortune25.54.00.014.5
B. Diop22.07.00.025.5
P. Nnanga20.50.50.511.1

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
1325%

Where to watch Belfius Mons

Both partners stream every BNXT League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Belfius Mons

How can I watch Belfius Mons live?

You can stream every Belfius Mons game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Belfius Mons's current schedule?

There are 1 Belfius Mons fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the BNXT League season.

What is Belfius Mons's current form?

Belfius Mons are 0-4 across their last 4 BNXT League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 BNXT League data.

Who has Belfius Mons played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Belfius Mons against 1 BNXT League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Okapi Aalst. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.