Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Leiden logo

Leiden

🇪🇺 BNXT League Europe 2026-2027 BNXT League - Regular Season 2–2 · #8
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Weak DEF: Elite Even at home Steady on the road Slow
Record
2–2
#8
PPG for
73.3
vs avg 81.2 -7.9
PPG against
73.0
vs avg 81.2 -8.2
Last 5
LWLW
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 · 19:00 UTC
Leiden logo
Leiden
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS HOME
Donar Groningen logo
Donar Groningen
Open at the rim

About Leiden

Leiden are 2-2 across their last 4 BNXT League games, with 2 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Donar Groningen at home on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 67-64 loss to Leuven Bears.

Leiden currently sit 8th in the BNXT League table. They average 73.3 points scored and 73.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play BNXT League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L64–67AwayOct 24
W92–77HomeOct 17
L61–77HomeOct 10
W76–71AwayOct 02

Leiden season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
N. Graves217.55.04.030.7
A. Futrell212.56.02.023.9
T. Tainamo212.09.51.022.2
S. Huurman211.02.53.024.1
J. Bergens29.04.52.031.7
J. Beagle28.01.51.016.8
Zuidema Kjeld23.03.52.527.1
R. Overbeek23.02.54.014.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
2250%

Where to watch Leiden

Both partners stream every BNXT League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Leiden

How can I watch Leiden live?

You can stream every Leiden game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Leiden's current schedule?

There are 1 Leiden fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the BNXT League season.

What is Leiden's current form?

Leiden are 2-2 across their last 4 BNXT League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 BNXT League data.

Who has Leiden played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Leiden against 1 BNXT League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Donar Groningen. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.