Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Oostende logo

Oostende

🇪🇺 BNXT League Europe 2026-2027 BNXT League - Regular Season 2–2 · #6
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Strong Fortress Struggles away Balanced
Record
2–2
#6
PPG for
79.8
vs avg 81.2 -1.4
PPG against
77.8
vs avg 81.2 -3.4
Last 5
WLWL
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 · 19:30 UTC
Oostende logo
Oostende
Balanced unit
VS HOME
Leuven Bears logo
Leuven Bears
Defence-first, scoring questions

About Oostende

Oostende are 2-2 across their last 4 BNXT League games, with 2 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Leuven Bears at home on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 70-65 beat against Spirou Charleroi.

Oostende currently sit 6th in the BNXT League table. They average 79.8 points scored and 77.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play BNXT League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W70–65AwayOct 23
L64–81AwayOct 16
W98–70HomeOct 10
L87–95AwayOct 03

Oostende season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
A. Miller116.05.02.022.0
M. Sylla211.05.50.517.9
D. Leffew210.54.01.523.4
J. Heady29.53.01.023.7
S. Swenson27.02.02.522.3
A. Clayton27.04.51.018.8
Gillet Pierre-Antoine25.55.50.027.0
Kostadinov Konstantin25.05.01.515.3

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
3175%

Where to watch Oostende

Both partners stream every BNXT League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Oostende

How can I watch Oostende live?

You can stream every Oostende game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Oostende's current schedule?

There are 1 Oostende fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the BNXT League season.

What is Oostende's current form?

Oostende are 2-2 across their last 4 BNXT League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 BNXT League data.

Who has Oostende played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Oostende against 1 BNXT League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Leuven Bears. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.