Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Limburg logo

Limburg

🇪🇺 BNXT League Europe 2026-2027 BNXT League - Regular Season 3–1 · #4
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Weak Even at home Road warriors Up-tempo
Record
3–1
#4
PPG for
94.0
vs avg 81.2 +12.8
PPG against
86.3
vs avg 81.2 +5.1
Last 5
WWWL
Streak 3W
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 · 19:00 UTC
Antwerp Giants logo
Antwerp Giants
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS AWAY
Limburg logo
Limburg
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Limburg

Limburg are 3-1 across their last 4 BNXT League games, with 3 wins and 1 loss on the books. Limburg ride a 3-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Antwerp Giants on the road on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 88-83 beat against Kortrijk.

Limburg currently sit 4th in the BNXT League table. They average 94.0 points scored and 86.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play BNXT League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W88–83AwayOct 23
W87–80HomeOct 16
W101–73AwayOct 09
L100–109HomeOct 02

Limburg season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Delalieux Jonas221.04.02.028.4
V. Shahid118.03.06.030.1
A. Gateretse217.07.00.029.9
A. Spadone29.54.53.026.2
Ververs Marijn28.52.54.528.0
T. Vanderhaegen27.04.00.014.1
Leemans Wout25.06.55.024.9
T. Di Maria25.00.02.013.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
2250%

Where to watch Limburg

Both partners stream every BNXT League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Limburg

How can I watch Limburg live?

You can stream every Limburg game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Limburg's current schedule?

There are 1 Limburg fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the BNXT League season.

What is Limburg's current form?

Limburg are 3-1 across their last 4 BNXT League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 BNXT League data.

Who has Limburg played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Limburg against 1 BNXT League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Antwerp Giants. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.