Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Uniao Corinthians logo

Uniao Corinthians

๐Ÿ€ NBB Brazil 2026-2027 NBB - Regular Season 1โ€“2 ยท #14
Open at the rim OFF: Average DEF: Weak Even at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
1โ€“2
#14
PPG for
77.0
vs avg 78.8 -1.8
PPG against
81.0
vs avg 78.8 +2.2
Last 5
LLW
Streak 2L
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 ยท 23:00 UTC
Botafogo logo
Botafogo
Open at the rim
VS AWAY
Uniao Corinthians logo
Uniao Corinthians
Open at the rim

About Uniao Corinthians

Uniao Corinthians are 1-2 across their last 3 NBB games, with 1 win and 2 losses on the books. Uniao Corinthians ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Botafogo on the road on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 75-63 loss to Pinheiros.

Uniao Corinthians currently sit 14th in the NBB table. They average 77.0 points scored and 81.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBB stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L77โ€“104AwayApr 30
L77โ€“90HomeApr 27
W84โ€“83HomeApr 25
L72โ€“102AwayApr 22
W96โ€“91HomeMar 31
L71โ€“78HomeMar 24
L65โ€“82AwayDec 18
W84โ€“61AwayDec 13

Uniao Corinthians season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Eugeniusz Matheus314.03.33.325.4
Carbonari Renato311.36.30.725.6
G. Coelho39.03.34.030.9
J. Cardenas38.74.00.725.0
Munford Rafael38.77.00.727.3
Verissimo Fabricio35.04.70.318.1
R. Enzo34.32.01.314.7
J. de Oliveira33.31.01.016.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
2625%
3175%

Where to watch Uniao Corinthians

Both partners stream every NBB game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Uniao Corinthians

How can I watch Uniao Corinthians live?

You can stream every Uniao Corinthians game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Uniao Corinthians's current schedule?

There are 2 Uniao Corinthians fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBB season.

What is Uniao Corinthians's current form?

Uniao Corinthians are 1-2 across their last 3 NBB games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBB data.

Who has Uniao Corinthians played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Uniao Corinthians against 2 NBB opponents, with the most-played matchups including Flamengo, Botafogo. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.