Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Caxias do Sul logo

Caxias do Sul

๐Ÿ€ NBB Brazil 2026-2027 NBB - Regular Season 0โ€“3 ยท #16
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Strong Soft at home Struggles away Slow
Record
0โ€“3
#16
PPG for
63.5
vs avg 78.8 -15.3
PPG against
75.0
vs avg 78.8 -3.8
Last 5
LLL
Streak 3L
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 ยท 23:00 UTC
Flamengo logo
Flamengo
Well-rounded outfit
VS AWAY
Caxias do Sul logo
Caxias do Sul
Cold shooting unit

About Caxias do Sul

Caxias do Sul are 0-3 across their last 3 NBB games, with 0 wins and 3 losses on the books. Caxias do Sul ride a 3-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Flamengo on the road on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 84-82 loss to Botafogo.

Caxias do Sul currently sit 16th in the NBB table. They average 63.5 points scored and 75.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBB stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W76โ€“74HomeApr 02
L62โ€“69HomeFeb 11
L66โ€“91AwayDec 06
L59โ€“82AwayNov 09
L63โ€“86HomeMay 02
L77โ€“80AwayApr 30
W78โ€“76AwayApr 27
L52โ€“98HomeApr 23

Caxias do Sul season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
L. Dell'agnolo Nakazawa316.73.75.032.5
Nascimento Nata314.37.31.328.4
Goncalves Isaac313.33.31.730.3
Guilherme38.72.72.028.1
Bolivar Mateo37.03.02.724.1
Pedro35.32.00.722.4
Rafa Oliveira34.34.71.325.6
Miguel Santos10.03.01.025.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
3538%
040%

Where to watch Caxias do Sul

Both partners stream every NBB game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Caxias do Sul

How can I watch Caxias do Sul live?

You can stream every Caxias do Sul game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Caxias do Sul's current schedule?

There are 2 Caxias do Sul fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBB season.

What is Caxias do Sul's current form?

Caxias do Sul are 0-3 across their last 3 NBB games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBB data.

Who has Caxias do Sul played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Caxias do Sul against 2 NBB opponents, with the most-played matchups including Flamengo, Pinheiros. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.