Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Franca logo

Franca

๐Ÿ€ NBB Brazil 2026-2027 NBB - Regular Season 2โ€“2 ยท #8
Two-way contender OFF: Elite DEF: Elite Fortress Struggles away Balanced
Record
2โ€“2
#8
PPG for
90.0
vs avg 78.8 +11.2
PPG against
66.5
vs avg 78.8 -12.3
Last 5
LLWW
Streak 2L
My games
Next game Tue Nov 03 ยท 22:30 UTC
Franca logo
Franca
Two-way contender
VS HOME
Minas logo
Minas
Defence-first, scoring questions

About Franca

Franca are 2-2 across their last 4 NBB games, with 2 wins and 2 losses on the books. Franca ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Minas at home on Tue Nov 3. Their last game was a 65-62 loss to Paulistano.

Franca currently sit 8th in the NBB table. They average 90.0 points scored and 66.5 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBB stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W95โ€“67HomeFeb 14
W100โ€“82HomeFeb 12
W90โ€“81AwayNov 06
L70โ€“86AwayNov 04
W86โ€“73HomeJun 18
W83โ€“73AwayJun 14
W94โ€“78AwayJun 12
L65โ€“69HomeJun 07

Franca season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Jackson David412.23.21.227.1
V. da Silva Brandao412.23.83.228.6
R. Camilo411.25.82.027.7
A. F. Barbosa de Abreu410.07.20.225.6
L. Parodi39.73.33.026.1
Rafael Mineiro45.03.21.827.1
B. Solano43.01.20.55.9
H. Nicolini42.81.00.23.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
5362%
20100%

Where to watch Franca

Both partners stream every NBB game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Franca

How can I watch Franca live?

You can stream every Franca game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Franca's current schedule?

There are 2 Franca fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBB season.

What is Franca's current form?

Franca are 2-2 across their last 4 NBB games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBB data.

Who has Franca played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Franca against 2 NBB opponents, with the most-played matchups including Minas, Cruzeiro. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.