Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Cruzeiro logo

Cruzeiro

🏀 NBB Brazil 2026-2027 NBB - Regular Season 2–2 · #10
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Weak DEF: Elite Soft at home Steady on the road Slow
Record
2–2
#10
PPG for
73.0
vs avg 78.8 -5.8
PPG against
72.0
vs avg 78.8 -6.8
Last 5
WLLW
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Tue Nov 03 · 22:30 UTC
Bauru logo
Bauru
Cold shooting unit
VS AWAY
Cruzeiro logo
Cruzeiro
Defence-first, scoring questions

About Cruzeiro

Cruzeiro are 2-2 across their last 4 NBB games, with 2 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Bauru on the road on Tue Nov 3. Their last game was a 76-68 beat against Pato.

Cruzeiro currently sit 10th in the NBB table. They average 73.0 points scored and 72.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBB stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W76–68HomeOct 29
L80–89HomeOct 27
L74–83AwayOct 19
W72–61AwayOct 17

Cruzeiro season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Queiros Felipe212.55.51.024.1
Borges Adyel410.26.55.026.6
Raffa Menca410.02.21.018.6
Nique49.53.01.021.8
Santo Gerson48.85.21.023.1
Ansaloni Ralfi46.25.21.015.5
Bueno Cassiano45.83.02.821.6
E. Nogueira43.21.50.07.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
1150%
020%

Where to watch Cruzeiro

Both partners stream every NBB game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Cruzeiro

How can I watch Cruzeiro live?

You can stream every Cruzeiro game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Cruzeiro's current schedule?

There are 2 Cruzeiro fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBB season.

What is Cruzeiro's current form?

Cruzeiro are 2-2 across their last 4 NBB games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBB data.

Who has Cruzeiro played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Cruzeiro against 2 NBB opponents, with the most-played matchups including Bauru, Franca. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.