Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Corinthians Paulista logo

Corinthians Paulista

๐Ÿ€ NBB Brazil 2026-2027 NBB - Regular Season 1โ€“2 ยท #11
Open at the rim OFF: Strong DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Up-tempo
Record
1โ€“2
#11
PPG for
82.5
vs avg 78.8 +3.7
PPG against
94.0
vs avg 78.8 +15.2
Last 5
WLL
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Fri Nov 06 ยท 23:00 UTC
Unifacisa logo
Unifacisa
Two-way contender
VS AWAY
Corinthians Paulista logo
Corinthians Paulista
Open at the rim

About Corinthians Paulista

Corinthians Paulista are 1-2 across their last 3 NBB games, with 1 win and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Unifacisa on the road on Fri Nov 6. Their last game was a 78-48 beat against Franca.

Corinthians Paulista currently sit 11th in the NBB table. They average 82.5 points scored and 94.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBB stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W81โ€“71HomeApr 29
W76โ€“73AwayApr 26
L69โ€“79AwayApr 24
W88โ€“78HomeApr 21
W81โ€“75HomeFeb 09
W105โ€“75AwayNov 08
W83โ€“74AwayApr 10
L77โ€“80HomeDec 14

Corinthians Paulista season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Caue Lucas116.05.04.027.9
Borges Caue114.06.04.033.9
Corazza Elinho313.33.09.033.8
Sacco Gemadinha312.03.32.032.2
Victor Camilo310.35.72.733.0
Faria Tiago310.33.32.722.6
Souza Gabriel38.34.71.317.8
Leal Victor28.03.50.516.0

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
6275%

Where to watch Corinthians Paulista

Both partners stream every NBB game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Corinthians Paulista

How can I watch Corinthians Paulista live?

You can stream every Corinthians Paulista game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Corinthians Paulista's current schedule?

There are 1 Corinthians Paulista fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBB season.

What is Corinthians Paulista's current form?

Corinthians Paulista are 1-2 across their last 3 NBB games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBB data.

Who has Corinthians Paulista played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Corinthians Paulista against 1 NBB opponents, with the most-played matchups including Unifacisa. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.