Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Unifacisa logo

Unifacisa

๐Ÿ€ NBB Brazil 2026-2027 NBB - Regular Season 3โ€“1 ยท #2
Two-way contender OFF: Elite DEF: Elite Fortress Struggles away Balanced
Record
3โ€“1
#2
PPG for
88.5
vs avg 78.8 +9.7
PPG against
67.5
vs avg 78.8 -11.3
Last 5
WLWW
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Wed Nov 04 ยท 22:30 UTC
Unifacisa logo
Unifacisa
Two-way contender
VS HOME
Paulistano logo
Paulistano
Rebuilding on both ends

About Unifacisa

Unifacisa are 3-1 across their last 4 NBB games, with 3 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Paulistano at home on Wed Nov 4. Their last game was a 97-83 beat against Sao Jose.

Unifacisa currently sit 2nd in the NBB table. They average 88.5 points scored and 67.5 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBB stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L71โ€“81AwayApr 29
L73โ€“76HomeApr 26
W79โ€“69HomeApr 24
L78โ€“88AwayApr 21
L102โ€“109AwayMar 06
L75โ€“81AwayFeb 09
W82โ€“70HomeDec 18
L75โ€“105HomeNov 08

Unifacisa season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Paranhos413.54.21.019.5
Hinkle Charles412.03.51.524.0
Figueredo Diego412.05.09.227.0
Bonfim Custodio Matheus412.06.00.516.1
Ferreira Antonio410.23.82.023.2
E. Weaver49.23.53.524.3
Matheusinho Brito46.02.53.519.7
de Almeida Joao Paulo44.83.50.812.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
2625%
2250%

Where to watch Unifacisa

Both partners stream every NBB game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Unifacisa

How can I watch Unifacisa live?

You can stream every Unifacisa game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Unifacisa's current schedule?

There are 2 Unifacisa fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBB season.

What is Unifacisa's current form?

Unifacisa are 3-1 across their last 4 NBB games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBB data.

Who has Unifacisa played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Unifacisa against 2 NBB opponents, with the most-played matchups including Corinthians Paulista, Paulistano. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.