Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Paulistano logo

Paulistano

๐Ÿ€ NBB Brazil 2026-2027 NBB - Regular Season 2โ€“1 ยท #7
Rebuilding on both ends OFF: Weak DEF: Weak Soft at home Steady on the road Balanced
Record
2โ€“1
#7
PPG for
76.5
vs avg 78.8 -2.3
PPG against
82.5
vs avg 78.8 +3.7
Last 5
WLW
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 ยท 22:30 UTC
Paulistano logo
Paulistano
Rebuilding on both ends
VS HOME
Bauru logo
Bauru
Cold shooting unit

About Paulistano

Paulistano are 2-1 across their last 3 NBB games, with 2 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Bauru at home on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 65-62 beat against Franca.

Paulistano currently sit 7th in the NBB table. They average 76.5 points scored and 82.5 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBB stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W71โ€“62HomeApr 29
L75โ€“88AwayApr 26
W95โ€“80AwayApr 24
W80โ€“77HomeApr 21
W109โ€“102HomeMar 06
W89โ€“87AwayJan 15
L70โ€“82AwayDec 18
W66โ€“59HomeOct 20

Paulistano season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Seixas Henrique315.02.31.728.8
E. Tovar314.74.02.027.3
B. Anderson310.35.32.027.3
L. Inacio37.02.30.323.2
J. dos Santos37.01.72.325.2
R. Udoagwa16.08.00.016.5
Tavares Maique35.77.00.721.0
G. Macedo35.75.00.016.7

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
8562%
2250%

Where to watch Paulistano

Both partners stream every NBB game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Paulistano

How can I watch Paulistano live?

You can stream every Paulistano game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Paulistano's current schedule?

There are 2 Paulistano fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBB season.

What is Paulistano's current form?

Paulistano are 2-1 across their last 3 NBB games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBB data.

Who has Paulistano played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Paulistano against 2 NBB opponents, with the most-played matchups including Bauru, Unifacisa. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.