Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Brasilia logo

Brasilia

๐Ÿ€ NBB Brazil 2026-2027 NBB - Regular Season 3โ€“1 ยท #4
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Weak Fortress Struggles away Up-tempo
Record
3โ€“1
#4
PPG for
97.5
vs avg 78.8 +18.7
PPG against
82.5
vs avg 78.8 +3.7
Last 5
LWWW
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Mon Nov 02 ยท 14:15 UTC
Brasilia logo
Brasilia
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS HOME
Botafogo logo
Botafogo
Open at the rim

About Brasilia

Brasilia are 3-1 across their last 4 NBB games, with 3 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Botafogo at home on Mon Nov 2. Their last game was a 100-61 loss to Minas.

Brasilia currently sit 4th in the NBB table. They average 97.5 points scored and 82.5 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBB stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W72โ€“69HomeMay 15
L88โ€“96HomeMay 13
W98โ€“90AwayMay 10
L66โ€“83AwayMay 08
W85โ€“80HomeMay 05
W89โ€“87HomeMar 25
W79โ€“73HomeMar 06
W85โ€“83AwayNov 20

Brasilia season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Nascimento Raymundo Kauan415.88.00.529.2
J. Cylla412.23.81.227.2
Crescenzi Kevin411.23.04.024.9
Fernandez Martin410.83.02.826.6
M. Da Silva310.73.74.028.5
Leao Augusto Cabral45.02.53.015.7
Gueiros Matheus41.80.20.57.9
M. De Paiva40.80.50.04.7

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
5456%
40100%

Where to watch Brasilia

Both partners stream every NBB game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Brasilia

How can I watch Brasilia live?

You can stream every Brasilia game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Brasilia's current schedule?

There are 2 Brasilia fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBB season.

What is Brasilia's current form?

Brasilia are 3-1 across their last 4 NBB games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBB data.

Who has Brasilia played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Brasilia against 2 NBB opponents, with the most-played matchups including Flamengo, Botafogo. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.