Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Flamengo logo

Flamengo

๐Ÿ€ NBB Brazil 2026-2027 NBB - Regular Season 1โ€“1 ยท #9
Well-rounded outfit OFF: Strong DEF: Strong Even at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
1โ€“1
#9
PPG for
81.0
vs avg 78.8 +2.2
PPG against
76.5
vs avg 78.8 -2.3
Last 5
WL
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 ยท 23:00 UTC
Flamengo logo
Flamengo
Well-rounded outfit
VS HOME
Caxias do Sul logo
Caxias do Sul
Cold shooting unit

About Flamengo

Flamengo are 1-1 across their last 2 NBB games, with 1 win and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Caxias do Sul at home on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 81-71 beat against Botafogo.

Flamengo currently sit 9th in the NBB table. They average 81.0 points scored and 76.5 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBB stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L69โ€“72AwayMay 15
W96โ€“88AwayMay 13
L90โ€“98HomeMay 10
W83โ€“66HomeMay 08
L80โ€“85AwayMay 05
W104โ€“77HomeApr 30
W90โ€“77AwayApr 27
L83โ€“84AwayApr 25

Flamengo season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Yago216.03.55.528.6
Ruan215.04.01.519.7
Negrete Alex214.08.51.525.9
L. Montero211.09.53.531.2
Louzada Didi210.06.52.527.3
Dos Santos Douglas24.52.00.018.9
Fernandes Emanuel24.02.51.512.2
B. T. Yan Djalo23.03.01.014.2

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
4544%
5362%
6275%

Where to watch Flamengo

Both partners stream every NBB game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Flamengo

How can I watch Flamengo live?

You can stream every Flamengo game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Flamengo's current schedule?

There are 3 Flamengo fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBB season.

What is Flamengo's current form?

Flamengo are 1-1 across their last 2 NBB games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBB data.

Who has Flamengo played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Flamengo against 3 NBB opponents, with the most-played matchups including Brasilia, Caxias do Sul, Uniao Corinthians. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.