Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Cearense logo

Cearense

๐Ÿ€ NBB Brazil 2026-2027 NBB - Regular Season 0โ€“2 ยท #17
Rebuilding on both ends OFF: Weak DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
0โ€“2
#17
PPG for
66.0
vs avg 78.8 -12.8
PPG against
95.5
vs avg 78.8 +16.7
Last 5
LL
Streak 2L
My games
Next game Mon Nov 02 ยท 21:00 UTC
Sao Jose logo
Sao Jose
Rebuilding on both ends
VS AWAY
Cearense logo
Cearense
Rebuilding on both ends

About Cearense

Cearense are 0-2 across their last 2 NBB games, with 0 wins and 2 losses on the books. Cearense ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Sao Jose on the road on Mon Nov 2. Their last game was a 98-63 loss to Pinheiros.

Cearense currently sit 17th in the NBB table. They average 66.0 points scored and 95.5 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBB stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L76โ€“88AwayFeb 09
L82โ€“97AwayFeb 04
L77โ€“86HomeNov 18
L76โ€“80HomeNov 10
L63โ€“75AwayApr 02
L71โ€“84AwayMar 31
L55โ€“75HomeDec 09
W76โ€“69HomeDec 06

Cearense season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
M. Dupree223.53.02.034.6
Fernandes Gabriel211.03.01.524.6
J. Oliveira27.02.52.020.3
Luan Rodrigues25.02.51.019.3
P. Nascimento24.52.50.58.6
A. Costa24.02.00.018.8
V. Caua Cerqueira Carvalho23.03.00.523.7
Tom23.07.50.526.2

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
040%
1325%

Where to watch Cearense

Both partners stream every NBB game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Cearense

How can I watch Cearense live?

You can stream every Cearense game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Cearense's current schedule?

There are 2 Cearense fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBB season.

What is Cearense's current form?

Cearense are 0-2 across their last 2 NBB games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBB data.

Who has Cearense played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Cearense against 2 NBB opponents, with the most-played matchups including Sao Jose, Mogi. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.