Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Sao Jose logo

Sao Jose

๐Ÿ€ NBB Brazil 2026-2027 NBB - Regular Season 0โ€“3 ยท #18
Rebuilding on both ends OFF: Weak DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
0โ€“3
#18
PPG for
63.5
vs avg 78.8 -15.3
PPG against
86.5
vs avg 78.8 +7.7
Last 5
LLL
Streak 3L
My games
Next game Mon Nov 02 ยท 21:00 UTC
Sao Jose logo
Sao Jose
Rebuilding on both ends
VS HOME
Cearense logo
Cearense
Rebuilding on both ends

About Sao Jose

Sao Jose are 0-3 across their last 3 NBB games, with 0 wins and 3 losses on the books. Sao Jose ride a 3-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Cearense at home on Mon Nov 2. Their last game was a 97-83 loss to Unifacisa.

Sao Jose currently sit 18th in the NBB table. They average 63.5 points scored and 86.5 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBB stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 6 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W98โ€“81HomeMar 05
W97โ€“82HomeFeb 04
W92โ€“73AwayDec 29
W86โ€“77AwayNov 18
W84โ€“71HomeMar 31
W75โ€“55AwayDec 09

Sao Jose season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
E. Payton-Clottey313.02.33.030.6
T. Thompson311.70.72.722.3
D. Goncalves311.06.72.329.2
M. Prado38.74.30.721.0
Cravero Leonardo35.74.31.319.1
J. Guimaraes35.32.03.724.7
G. Pessoa35.31.30.79.9
Scheuer Paulo35.05.32.326.1

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
40100%
20100%

Where to watch Sao Jose

Both partners stream every NBB game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Sao Jose

How can I watch Sao Jose live?

You can stream every Sao Jose game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Sao Jose's current schedule?

There are 2 Sao Jose fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBB season.

What is Sao Jose's current form?

Sao Jose are 0-3 across their last 3 NBB games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBB data.

Who has Sao Jose played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Sao Jose against 2 NBB opponents, with the most-played matchups including Cearense, Osasco. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.