Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Osasco logo

Osasco

🏀 NBB Brazil 2026-2027 NBB - Regular Season 1–2 · #13
Open at the rim OFF: Strong DEF: Weak Soft at home Steady on the road Balanced
Record
1–2
#13
PPG for
81.5
vs avg 78.8 +2.7
PPG against
82.5
vs avg 78.8 +3.7
Last 5
LWL
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Thu Nov 05 · 23:00 UTC
Osasco logo
Osasco
Open at the rim
VS HOME
Sao Jose logo
Sao Jose
Rebuilding on both ends

About Osasco

Osasco are 1-2 across their last 3 NBB games, with 1 win and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Sao Jose at home on Thu Nov 5. Their last game was a 89-74 loss to Pinheiros.

Osasco currently sit 13th in the NBB table. They average 81.5 points scored and 82.5 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBB stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 3 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L74–89HomeOct 29
W93–69AwayOct 20
L70–96AwayOct 17

Osasco season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
JJ322.34.32.028.5
Lessa Guilherme312.32.73.327.4
Fidelis310.76.30.726.4
Barry38.09.70.323.3
Castro Anjos28.02.51.521.5
Malachias Gabriel17.01.04.023.4
Dos Santos Jhonatan23.03.03.024.1
F. Nunes21.50.00.03.7

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
020%

Where to watch Osasco

Both partners stream every NBB game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Osasco

How can I watch Osasco live?

You can stream every Osasco game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Osasco's current schedule?

There are 1 Osasco fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBB season.

What is Osasco's current form?

Osasco are 1-2 across their last 3 NBB games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBB data.

Who has Osasco played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Osasco against 1 NBB opponents, with the most-played matchups including Sao Jose. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.