Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Pinheiros logo

Pinheiros

🏀 NBB Brazil 2026-2027 NBB - Regular Season 3–1 · #5
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Strong DEF: Elite Soft at home Steady on the road Balanced
Record
3–1
#5
PPG for
81.5
vs avg 78.8 +2.7
PPG against
72.0
vs avg 78.8 -6.8
Last 5
WWWL
Streak 3W
My games
Next game Mon Nov 02 · 14:00 UTC
Pinheiros logo
Pinheiros
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS HOME
Caxias do Sul logo
Caxias do Sul
Cold shooting unit

About Pinheiros

Pinheiros are 3-1 across their last 4 NBB games, with 3 wins and 1 loss on the books. Pinheiros ride a 3-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Caxias do Sul at home on Mon Nov 2. Their last game was a 89-74 beat against Osasco.

Pinheiros currently sit 5th in the NBB table. They average 81.5 points scored and 72.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBB stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W89–74AwayOct 29
W75–63HomeOct 27
W98–63AwayOct 22
L65–81AwayOct 19

Pinheiros season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
D. Bridgewaters225.04.03.028.6
B. Weatherspoon415.04.03.025.5
Nesbitt David410.54.00.022.2
L. Marcato28.53.53.523.6
Boff Brayan48.05.81.224.1
F. Gregate47.83.24.822.0
G. Batista Vieira46.03.50.520.6
Vezaro Felipe45.83.02.219.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
40100%

Where to watch Pinheiros

Both partners stream every NBB game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Pinheiros

How can I watch Pinheiros live?

You can stream every Pinheiros game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Pinheiros's current schedule?

There are 1 Pinheiros fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBB season.

What is Pinheiros's current form?

Pinheiros are 3-1 across their last 4 NBB games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBB data.

Who has Pinheiros played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Pinheiros against 1 NBB opponents, with the most-played matchups including Caxias do Sul. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.