Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Bauru logo

Bauru

๐Ÿ€ NBB Brazil 2026-2027 NBB - Regular Season 2โ€“1 ยท #6
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Strong Even at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
2โ€“1
#6
PPG for
75.3
vs avg 78.8 -3.5
PPG against
76.0
vs avg 78.8 -2.8
Last 5
LWW
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 ยท 22:30 UTC
Paulistano logo
Paulistano
Rebuilding on both ends
VS AWAY
Bauru logo
Bauru
Cold shooting unit

About Bauru

Bauru are 2-1 across their last 3 NBB games, with 2 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Paulistano on the road on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 79-61 loss to Mogi.

Bauru currently sit 6th in the NBB table. They average 75.3 points scored and 76.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBB stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L62โ€“71AwayApr 29
W88โ€“75HomeApr 26
L80โ€“95HomeApr 24
L77โ€“80AwayApr 21
W105โ€“90HomeFeb 10
W80โ€“77HomeFeb 06
L87โ€“89HomeJan 15
L88โ€“94AwayNov 23

Bauru season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
A. Harris319.35.02.030.4
Vieta Franco317.04.70.024.8
Rodrigues Anderson311.05.31.023.7
F. Thygesen310.33.75.328.7
Gustavo34.35.01.723.5
Bennett Cordero34.34.04.327.2
Garcia Alex24.03.53.516.8
V. Santos32.72.00.014.2

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
5838%
1614%
1150%

Where to watch Bauru

Both partners stream every NBB game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Bauru

How can I watch Bauru live?

You can stream every Bauru game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Bauru's current schedule?

There are 3 Bauru fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBB season.

What is Bauru's current form?

Bauru are 2-1 across their last 3 NBB games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBB data.

Who has Bauru played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Bauru against 3 NBB opponents, with the most-played matchups including Paulistano, Minas, Cruzeiro. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.