Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Minas logo

Minas

๐Ÿ€ NBB Brazil 2026-2027 NBB - Regular Season 4โ€“0 ยท #1
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Strong DEF: Elite Soft at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
4โ€“0
#1
PPG for
83.0
vs avg 78.8 +4.2
PPG against
68.5
vs avg 78.8 -10.3
Last 5
WWWW
Streak 4W
My games
Next game Tue Nov 03 ยท 22:30 UTC
Franca logo
Franca
Two-way contender
VS AWAY
Minas logo
Minas
Defence-first, scoring questions

About Minas

Minas are 4-0 across their last 4 NBB games, with 4 wins and 0 losses on the books. Minas ride a 4-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Franca on the road on Tue Nov 3. Their last game was a 100-61 beat against Brasilia.

Minas currently sit 1st in the NBB table. They average 83.0 points scored and 68.5 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBB stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L82โ€“100AwayFeb 12
L90โ€“105AwayFeb 10
W94โ€“88HomeNov 23
W86โ€“70HomeNov 04
L73โ€“86AwayJun 18
L73โ€“83HomeJun 14
L78โ€“94HomeJun 12
W69โ€“65AwayJun 07

Minas season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Clark Elyjah Cyres415.03.03.227.7
Hollowell Jeremy413.86.54.826.1
Santos Luis411.27.00.821.4
Rachel Rafael410.06.01.521.5
E. Yuri48.53.81.015.8
Braga Guilherme28.57.03.027.9
Wesley48.04.20.516.1
Scala Santiago18.03.07.018.7

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
3538%
6186%

Where to watch Minas

Both partners stream every NBB game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Minas

How can I watch Minas live?

You can stream every Minas game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Minas's current schedule?

There are 2 Minas fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBB season.

What is Minas's current form?

Minas are 4-0 across their last 4 NBB games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBB data.

Who has Minas played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Minas against 2 NBB opponents, with the most-played matchups including Franca, Bauru. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.