Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Mogi logo

Mogi

🏀 NBB Brazil 2026-2027 NBB - Regular Season 3–1 · #3
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Strong Fortress Steady on the road Balanced
Record
3–1
#3
PPG for
79.0
vs avg 78.8 +0.2
PPG against
74.7
vs avg 78.8 -4.1
Last 5
WWLW
Streak 2W
My games
Next game Wed Nov 04 · 23:00 UTC
Mogi logo
Mogi
Balanced unit
VS HOME
Cearense logo
Cearense
Rebuilding on both ends

About Mogi

Mogi are 3-1 across their last 4 NBB games, with 3 wins and 1 loss on the books. Mogi ride a 2-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Cearense at home on Wed Nov 4. Their last game was a 78-70 beat against Unifacisa.

Mogi currently sit 3rd in the NBB table. They average 79.0 points scored and 74.7 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBB stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W78–70HomeOct 26
W79–61AwayOct 23
L74–90AwayOct 21
W84–73HomeOct 17

Mogi season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
G. De Paula316.711.36.328.4
Daniel414.27.03.831.5
Paulo414.04.00.225.6
D. Andre411.26.51.523.6
Brite Dontrell410.82.24.026.4
Caue Lucas44.02.80.514.4
Paulichi Rafael14.00.00.012.6
Fuzaro Danilo43.82.21.015.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
3175%

Where to watch Mogi

Both partners stream every NBB game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Mogi

How can I watch Mogi live?

You can stream every Mogi game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Mogi's current schedule?

There are 1 Mogi fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBB season.

What is Mogi's current form?

Mogi are 3-1 across their last 4 NBB games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBB data.

Who has Mogi played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Mogi against 1 NBB opponents, with the most-played matchups including Cearense. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.