Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Nagasaki logo

Nagasaki

๐Ÿ€ B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0โ€“0 ยท #12 Western Conference
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Strong Even at home Struggles away Slow
Record
0โ€“0
#12 Western Conference
PPG for
73.5
vs avg 84.1 -10.6
PPG against
79.9
vs avg 84.1 -4.2
Last 5
WLWLL
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 ยท 05:05 UTC
Kobe logo
Kobe
Cold shooting unit
VS AWAY
Nagasaki logo
Nagasaki
Cold shooting unit

About Nagasaki

Nagasaki are 2-3 across their last 5 B.League games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books.

Next up: Kobe on the road on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 101-84 beat against Ryukyu.

Nagasaki currently sit 12th in the Western Conference. They average 73.5 points scored and 79.9 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W85โ€“69HomeOct 12
L82โ€“83HomeApr 15
W98โ€“74HomeFeb 01
W84โ€“71HomeJan 31
W105โ€“74AwayDec 10
L77โ€“78HomeMar 26
L70โ€“82AwayJan 11
L71โ€“78AwayJan 10

Nagasaki season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
J. Brantley119.02.03.027.1
K. Kumagai18.01.01.021.1
Randolph Levi18.00.03.020.2
M. Morikawa17.01.00.019.7
Nagano Io17.00.03.019.6
P. Aguilar14.010.01.027.6
Y. Baba13.03.02.031.7
L. Tanaka13.00.00.09.3

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
3538%
10100%

Where to watch Nagasaki

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Nagasaki

How can I watch Nagasaki live?

You can stream every Nagasaki game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Nagasaki's current schedule?

There are 3 Nagasaki fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the B.League season.

What is Nagasaki's current form?

Nagasaki are 2-3 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Nagasaki played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Nagasaki against 2 B.League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Hiroshima D., Kobe. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.