Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Akita logo

Akita

🏀 B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0–0 · #8 Eastern Conference
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Average Solid at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
0–0
#8 Eastern Conference
PPG for
78.7
vs avg 84.1 -5.4
PPG against
85.7
vs avg 84.1 +1.6
Last 5
LWLLW
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 · 10:30 UTC
Akita logo
Akita
Cold shooting unit
VS HOME
Altiri Chiba logo
Altiri Chiba
Rebuilding on both ends

About Akita

Akita are 2-3 across their last 5 B.League games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books.

Next up: Altiri Chiba at home on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 79-71 loss to Kyoto.

Akita currently sit 8th in the Eastern Conference. They average 78.7 points scored and 85.7 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L71–79AwayOct 26
W95–86HomeOct 24
L84–98AwayOct 21
L74–90AwayOct 19
W102–95HomeOct 17

Akita season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Wetzell Yannick131.011.01.033.7
M. Smith127.03.05.033.8
Zhao Baiqing114.02.01.030.4
T. Nakayama111.01.05.08.0
S. Taguchi19.00.03.025.7
R. Iwaya14.02.02.014.2
T. Murphy13.05.01.018.4
R. Travis12.00.01.07.2

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
040%

Where to watch Akita

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Akita

How can I watch Akita live?

You can stream every Akita game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Akita's current schedule?

There are 3 Akita fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the B.League season.

What is Akita's current form?

Akita are 2-3 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Akita played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Akita against 1 B.League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Altiri Chiba. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.