Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Altiri Chiba logo

Altiri Chiba

๐Ÿ€ B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0โ€“0 ยท #13 Eastern Conference
Rebuilding on both ends OFF: Weak DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
0โ€“0
#13 Eastern Conference
PPG for
77.8
vs avg 84.1 -6.3
PPG against
86.7
vs avg 84.1 +2.6
Last 5
LLLWL
Streak 3L
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 ยท 10:30 UTC
Akita logo
Akita
Cold shooting unit
VS AWAY
Altiri Chiba logo
Altiri Chiba
Rebuilding on both ends

About Altiri Chiba

Altiri Chiba are 1-4 across their last 5 B.League games, with 1 win and 4 losses on the books. Altiri Chiba ride a 3-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Akita on the road on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 85-74 loss to Gunma.

Altiri Chiba currently sit 13th in the Eastern Conference. They average 77.8 points scored and 86.7 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L87โ€“96AwayMay 03
L81โ€“98AwayMay 02
W75โ€“74HomeApr 19
W83โ€“65HomeApr 18
W70โ€“69HomeMar 29
L71โ€“88HomeMar 28
W85โ€“74AwayMar 08
W101โ€“98AwayMar 07

Altiri Chiba season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
A. Davis116.08.02.029.0
K. Kurokawa114.02.02.024.8
D. Newbill111.07.08.033.3
D. Pardon19.08.05.032.3
S. Ando17.03.00.020.7
T. Kida13.01.01.022.3
K. Sugimoto13.03.01.014.2
L. Watanabe13.01.00.010.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
40100%
1325%

Where to watch Altiri Chiba

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Altiri Chiba

How can I watch Altiri Chiba live?

You can stream every Altiri Chiba game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Altiri Chiba's current schedule?

There are 3 Altiri Chiba fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the B.League season.

What is Altiri Chiba's current form?

Altiri Chiba are 1-4 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Altiri Chiba played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Altiri Chiba against 2 B.League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Akita, Chiba. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.