Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Hiroshima D. logo

Hiroshima D.

๐Ÿ€ B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0โ€“0 ยท #11 Western Conference
Two-way contender OFF: Elite DEF: Strong Fortress Road warriors Balanced
Record
0โ€“0
#11 Western Conference
PPG for
92.6
vs avg 84.1 +8.5
PPG against
81.0
vs avg 84.1 -3.1
Last 5
WLWWW
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 ยท 04:35 UTC
Shimane logo
Shimane
Cold shooting unit
VS AWAY
Hiroshima D. logo
Hiroshima D.
Two-way contender

About Hiroshima D.

Hiroshima D. are 4-1 across their last 5 B.League games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Shimane on the road on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 90-64 beat against Yokohama.

Hiroshima D. currently sit 11th in the Western Conference. They average 92.6 points scored and 81.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L72โ€“73HomeApr 19
L102โ€“104HomeApr 18
W83โ€“82AwayApr 15
L74โ€“98AwayFeb 01
L71โ€“84AwayJan 31
L88โ€“96AwayDec 14
W73โ€“71AwayDec 13
L74โ€“105HomeDec 10

Hiroshima D. season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Cockburn Kofi122.011.00.029.8
Smith Christopher119.08.05.031.0
D. Evans115.08.04.029.7
N. Mayo112.06.03.028.8
K. Mitani18.00.01.014.3
T. Ito14.00.01.09.5
R. Terashima13.00.01.015.4
R. Yamazaki13.02.02.018.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
2625%
5362%

Where to watch Hiroshima D.

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Hiroshima D.

How can I watch Hiroshima D. live?

You can stream every Hiroshima D. game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Hiroshima D.'s current schedule?

There are 3 Hiroshima D. fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the B.League season.

What is Hiroshima D.'s current form?

Hiroshima D. are 4-1 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Hiroshima D. played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Hiroshima D. against 2 B.League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Shimane, Nagasaki. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.