Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Shimane logo

Shimane

๐Ÿ€ B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0โ€“0 ยท #8 Western Conference
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Strong Even at home Inconsistent away Balanced
Record
0โ€“0
#8 Western Conference
PPG for
80.9
vs avg 84.1 -3.2
PPG against
82.0
vs avg 84.1 -2.1
Last 5
LLWLL
Streak 2L
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 ยท 04:35 UTC
Shimane logo
Shimane
Cold shooting unit
VS HOME
Hiroshima D. logo
Hiroshima D.
Two-way contender

About Shimane

Shimane are 1-4 across their last 5 B.League games, with 1 win and 4 losses on the books. Shimane ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Hiroshima D. at home on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 86-85 loss to Sendai.

Shimane currently sit 8th in the Western Conference. They average 80.9 points scored and 82.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W73โ€“72AwayApr 19
W104โ€“102AwayApr 18
W96โ€“88HomeDec 14
L71โ€“73HomeDec 13
L69โ€“88AwayMay 04
W94โ€“91AwayMay 03
W84โ€“79AwayApr 16
W90โ€“69HomeJan 29

Shimane season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Y. Okada120.03.07.029.7
T. Nakamura114.01.01.025.9
D. Dennis113.04.01.027.5
J. Heath111.013.02.028.9
N. Kay18.08.05.031.6
S. Ueda17.03.00.017.1
S. Inoue13.01.01.06.1
M. Alkhoury12.01.00.08.2

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
6275%

Where to watch Shimane

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Shimane

How can I watch Shimane live?

You can stream every Shimane game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Shimane's current schedule?

There are 2 Shimane fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the B.League season.

What is Shimane's current form?

Shimane are 1-4 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Shimane played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Shimane against 1 B.League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Hiroshima D.. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.