Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Brave Thunders logo

Brave Thunders

๐Ÿ€ B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0โ€“0 ยท #7 Eastern Conference
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Average Soft at home Steady on the road Balanced
Record
0โ€“0
#7 Eastern Conference
PPG for
80.8
vs avg 84.1 -3.3
PPG against
85.3
vs avg 84.1 +1.2
Last 5
WLWLL
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 ยท 09:05 UTC
Brave Thunders logo
Brave Thunders
Cold shooting unit
VS HOME
Yokohama logo
Yokohama
Cold shooting unit

About Brave Thunders

Brave Thunders are 2-3 across their last 5 B.League games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books.

Next up: Yokohama at home on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 92-89 beat against Utsunomiya Brex.

Brave Thunders currently sit 7th in the Eastern Conference. They average 80.8 points scored and 85.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W88โ€“84AwayMay 03
W74โ€“71AwayMay 02
W82โ€“75HomeApr 05
L71โ€“85HomeApr 04
L56โ€“79HomeMar 08
W84โ€“72HomeMar 07
W98โ€“93HomeApr 16
W98โ€“95HomeFeb 02

Brave Thunders season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
J. LeDee121.07.02.036.7
M. Bonds116.08.01.033.4
H. Araya110.04.02.027.6
A. Kirk18.07.01.022.6
Abdur-Rahkman Muhammad-Ali17.02.04.031.0
R. Yonesu15.03.08.022.2
S. Matsuyama14.01.02.013.0
J. Yamauchi13.00.01.06.7

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
5362%
3175%

Where to watch Brave Thunders

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Brave Thunders

How can I watch Brave Thunders live?

You can stream every Brave Thunders game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Brave Thunders's current schedule?

There are 3 Brave Thunders fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the B.League season.

What is Brave Thunders's current form?

Brave Thunders are 2-3 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Brave Thunders played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Brave Thunders against 2 B.League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Yokohama, Shiga. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.