Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Ibaraki Robots logo

Ibaraki Robots

🏀 B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0–0 · #12 Eastern Conference
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Strong Soft at home Steady on the road Balanced
Record
0–0
#12 Eastern Conference
PPG for
81.7
vs avg 84.1 -2.4
PPG against
80.8
vs avg 84.1 -3.3
Last 5
WWWWW
Streak 5W
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 · 06:05 UTC
Ibaraki Robots logo
Ibaraki Robots
Cold shooting unit
VS HOME
Levanga Hokkaido logo
Levanga Hokkaido
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Ibaraki Robots

Ibaraki Robots are 5-0 across their last 5 B.League games, with 5 wins and 0 losses on the books. Ibaraki Robots ride a 5-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Levanga Hokkaido at home on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 83-61 beat against Toyama.

Ibaraki Robots currently sit 12th in the Eastern Conference. They average 81.7 points scored and 80.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W83–61AwayOct 26
W102–87HomeOct 24
W69–66AwayOct 22
W98–63HomeOct 18
W82–74AwayOct 16

Ibaraki Robots season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
T. Soares217.59.02.025.7
V. Law215.07.54.029.4
Delany Finn211.58.53.529.5
R. Maeda211.54.51.024.3
B. Parks210.52.00.518.1
H. Yoshii27.01.02.521.9
N. Hasegawa26.51.04.520.6
K. Fukuzawa26.00.50.510.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Ibaraki Robots

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Ibaraki Robots

How can I watch Ibaraki Robots live?

You can stream every Ibaraki Robots game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Ibaraki Robots's current schedule?

There are 2 Ibaraki Robots fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the B.League season.

What is Ibaraki Robots's current form?

Ibaraki Robots are 5-0 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Ibaraki Robots played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Ibaraki Robots plays each B.League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.