Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Toyama logo

Toyama

🏀 B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0–0 · #2 Eastern Conference
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Soft at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
0–0
#2 Eastern Conference
PPG for
84.4
vs avg 84.1 +0.3
PPG against
86.0
vs avg 84.1 +1.9
Last 5
LWWLW
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 · 05:05 UTC
Chiba logo
Chiba
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS AWAY
Toyama logo
Toyama
Balanced unit

About Toyama

Toyama are 3-2 across their last 5 B.League games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Chiba on the road on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 83-61 loss to Ibaraki Robots.

Toyama currently sit 2nd in the Eastern Conference. They average 84.4 points scored and 86.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L61–83HomeOct 26
W82–79HomeOct 24
W105–87AwayOct 21
L56–99HomeOct 18
W94–74AwayOct 11

Toyama season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Angola Braian115.04.06.024.4
D. Willis112.07.01.026.3
Simms Aamir111.010.02.026.8
F. Ravena110.01.02.021.3
H. Tanaka15.01.01.014.6
K. Morizane12.00.00.010.1
D. Kuzuhura11.02.01.014.0
Y. Okada10.03.01.017.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
020%

Where to watch Toyama

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Toyama

How can I watch Toyama live?

You can stream every Toyama game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Toyama's current schedule?

There are 2 Toyama fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the B.League season.

What is Toyama's current form?

Toyama are 3-2 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Toyama played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Toyama against 1 B.League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Chiba. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.