Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
SeaHorses Mikawa logo

SeaHorses Mikawa

๐Ÿ€ B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0โ€“0 ยท #6 Western Conference
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Strong DEF: Elite Soft at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
0โ€“0
#6 Western Conference
PPG for
90.1
vs avg 84.1 +6.0
PPG against
77.6
vs avg 84.1 -6.5
Last 5
WWWLW
Streak 3W
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 ยท 08:05 UTC
SeaHorses Mikawa logo
SeaHorses Mikawa
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS HOME
Saga logo
Saga
Rebuilding on both ends

About SeaHorses Mikawa

SeaHorses Mikawa are 4-1 across their last 5 B.League games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books. SeaHorses Mikawa ride a 3-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Saga at home on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 91-82 beat against Alvark.

SeaHorses Mikawa currently sit 6th in the Western Conference. They average 90.1 points scored and 77.6 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W83โ€“77AwayApr 15
W78โ€“67HomeDec 10
W81โ€“72AwayNov 02
W92โ€“67AwayNov 01
W98โ€“71HomeOct 05
L58โ€“75HomeOct 04
W86โ€“68HomeFeb 02
W81โ€“63HomeFeb 01

SeaHorses Mikawa season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
A. White121.014.06.024.9
D. Gardner118.03.03.020.6
T. Kennedy114.05.00.019.8
K. Ishii111.03.00.012.8
Y. Nishida19.05.02.026.5
S. O'Mara18.05.03.026.1
Y. Kubota16.01.02.019.2
Y. Suda14.03.03.015.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
60100%
2250%

Where to watch SeaHorses Mikawa

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: SeaHorses Mikawa

How can I watch SeaHorses Mikawa live?

You can stream every SeaHorses Mikawa game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is SeaHorses Mikawa's current schedule?

There are 3 SeaHorses Mikawa fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the B.League season.

What is SeaHorses Mikawa's current form?

SeaHorses Mikawa are 4-1 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has SeaHorses Mikawa played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for SeaHorses Mikawa against 2 B.League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Saga, Gunma. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.