Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Chiba logo

Chiba

🏀 B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0–0 · #10 Eastern Conference
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Weak Soft at home Steady on the road Up-tempo
Record
0–0
#10 Eastern Conference
PPG for
91.5
vs avg 84.1 +7.4
PPG against
98.0
vs avg 84.1 +13.9
Last 5
WLLWL
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 · 05:05 UTC
Chiba logo
Chiba
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS HOME
Toyama logo
Toyama
Balanced unit

About Chiba

Chiba are 2-3 across their last 5 B.League games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books.

Next up: Toyama at home on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 87-65 beat against Osaka.

Chiba currently sit 10th in the Eastern Conference. They average 91.5 points scored and 98.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 6 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W96–87HomeMay 03
W98–81HomeMay 02
L69–70AwayMar 29
W88–71AwayMar 28
W88–73HomeJan 04
W79–72HomeJan 03

Chiba season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Watanabe Yuta122.08.04.026.5
R. Segawa121.03.05.021.8
N. Williams119.02.02.021.5
R. Kanechika110.07.00.023.9
E. Gill19.07.03.023.5
L. Maye16.012.03.023.4
Y. Togashi16.03.05.018.2
T. Sato12.02.01.08.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
3175%
20100%

Where to watch Chiba

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Chiba

How can I watch Chiba live?

You can stream every Chiba game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Chiba's current schedule?

There are 3 Chiba fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the B.League season.

What is Chiba's current form?

Chiba are 2-3 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Chiba played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Chiba against 2 B.League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Altiri Chiba, Toyama. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.