Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Alvark logo

Alvark

๐Ÿ€ B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0โ€“0 ยท #6 Eastern Conference
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Average Even at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
0โ€“0
#6 Eastern Conference
PPG for
92.5
vs avg 84.1 +8.4
PPG against
83.1
vs avg 84.1 -1.0
Last 5
WLLWW
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 ยท 08:05 UTC
Alvark logo
Alvark
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS HOME
Utsunomiya Brex logo
Utsunomiya Brex
Cold shooting unit

About Alvark

Alvark are 3-2 across their last 5 B.League games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Utsunomiya Brex at home on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 112-88 beat against Saga.

Alvark currently sit 6th in the Eastern Conference. They average 92.5 points scored and 83.1 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W84โ€“82AwayApr 08
L80โ€“83AwayApr 01
W67โ€“65HomeNov 12
W94โ€“80HomeNov 05
L64โ€“66HomeOct 05
L56โ€“81HomeOct 03
L55โ€“61AwayApr 23
W63โ€“61HomeMar 05

Alvark season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Johnson Keyontae130.02.02.028.6
Hogg D. J.122.05.01.032.5
Jarreau DeJon113.02.05.021.0
Z. Baranski111.02.00.018.1
S. Ando19.01.00.025.0
T. Osakabe17.02.03.026.4
R. Iida16.00.00.010.0
G. Hiraiwa12.03.00.010.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
3350%
3175%

Where to watch Alvark

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Alvark

How can I watch Alvark live?

You can stream every Alvark game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Alvark's current schedule?

There are 3 Alvark fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the B.League season.

What is Alvark's current form?

Alvark are 3-2 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Alvark played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Alvark against 2 B.League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Utsunomiya Brex, Sendai. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.