Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Sendai logo

Sendai

🏀 B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0–0 · #1 Eastern Conference
Well-rounded outfit OFF: Strong DEF: Strong Fortress Steady on the road Balanced
Record
0–0
#1 Eastern Conference
PPG for
86.6
vs avg 84.1 +2.5
PPG against
79.6
vs avg 84.1 -4.5
Last 5
WWWWW
Streak 5W
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 · 05:05 UTC
Sendai logo
Sendai
Well-rounded outfit
VS HOME
Tokyo Sunrockers logo
Tokyo Sunrockers
Two-way contender

About Sendai

Sendai are 5-0 across their last 5 B.League games, with 5 wins and 0 losses on the books. Sendai ride a 5-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Tokyo Sunrockers at home on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 86-85 beat against Shimane.

Sendai currently sit 1st in the Eastern Conference. They average 86.6 points scored and 79.6 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W86–85AwayOct 26
W93–82AwayOct 24
W91–72HomeOct 22
W80–71HomeOct 19
W85–81HomeOct 17

Sendai season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
J. Culver134.08.04.034.9
S. El Darwich121.03.05.027.1
K. Okajima17.01.00.019.3
S. Watanabe17.01.02.016.8
S. Funyu16.02.00.021.6
N. Boothe15.04.05.029.9
Y. Sugiura13.00.00.024.5
A. K. Schafer12.08.02.018.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
1325%
10100%

Where to watch Sendai

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Sendai

How can I watch Sendai live?

You can stream every Sendai game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Sendai's current schedule?

There are 3 Sendai fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the B.League season.

What is Sendai's current form?

Sendai are 5-0 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Sendai played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Sendai against 2 B.League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Alvark, Tokyo Sunrockers. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.