Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Yokohama logo

Yokohama

๐Ÿ€ B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0โ€“0 ยท #9 Eastern Conference
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Average Solid at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
0โ€“0
#9 Eastern Conference
PPG for
81.0
vs avg 84.1 -3.1
PPG against
85.7
vs avg 84.1 +1.6
Last 5
LLLLW
Streak 4L
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 ยท 09:05 UTC
Brave Thunders logo
Brave Thunders
Cold shooting unit
VS AWAY
Yokohama logo
Yokohama
Cold shooting unit

About Yokohama

Yokohama are 1-4 across their last 5 B.League games, with 1 win and 4 losses on the books. Yokohama ride a 4-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Brave Thunders on the road on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 90-64 loss to Hiroshima D..

Yokohama currently sit 9th in the Eastern Conference. They average 81.0 points scored and 85.7 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L84โ€“88HomeMay 03
L71โ€“74HomeMay 02
L75โ€“82AwayApr 05
W85โ€“71AwayApr 04
L93โ€“98AwayApr 16
W74โ€“63HomeJan 29
L81โ€“88AwayOct 19
W87โ€“80AwayOct 18

Yokohama season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
J. Bell123.05.00.027.7
Livers Isaiah121.03.04.031.3
Kotsar Maik-Kalev119.013.06.030.8
T. Sato17.03.01.027.4
K. Sudo16.00.01.019.4
N. Namizato16.02.07.015.7
K. Morii13.03.03.024.9
K. Richardson12.02.01.019.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
3538%

Where to watch Yokohama

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Yokohama

How can I watch Yokohama live?

You can stream every Yokohama game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Yokohama's current schedule?

There are 2 Yokohama fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the B.League season.

What is Yokohama's current form?

Yokohama are 1-4 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Yokohama played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Yokohama against 1 B.League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Brave Thunders. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.