Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Gunma logo

Gunma

๐Ÿ€ B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0โ€“0 ยท #11 Eastern Conference
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Weak DEF: Elite Fortress Inconsistent away Slow
Record
0โ€“0
#11 Eastern Conference
PPG for
78.3
vs avg 84.1 -5.8
PPG against
75.3
vs avg 84.1 -8.8
Last 5
WLLLW
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 ยท 06:05 UTC
Gunma logo
Gunma
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS HOME
Osaka logo
Osaka
Rebuilding on both ends

About Gunma

Gunma are 2-3 across their last 5 B.League games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books.

Next up: Osaka at home on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 85-74 beat against Altiri Chiba.

Gunma currently sit 11th in the Eastern Conference. They average 78.3 points scored and 75.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W84โ€“68HomeFeb 08
W81โ€“65HomeFeb 07
L71โ€“98AwayOct 05
W75โ€“58AwayOct 04
W75โ€“71AwayJan 12
W76โ€“67AwayJan 11
L68โ€“78HomeNov 10
W87โ€“77HomeNov 09

Gunma season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
S. Johnson122.09.04.033.4
K. Blackshear117.08.03.032.6
T. Mckinney-Jones115.04.01.025.3
Y. Fujii111.02.01.017.9
T. Nakamura18.00.00.021.9
K. Flippin16.03.05.019.0
A. Edu14.02.00.015.8
K. Asano13.02.00.014.5

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
40100%
2250%

Where to watch Gunma

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Gunma

How can I watch Gunma live?

You can stream every Gunma game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Gunma's current schedule?

There are 3 Gunma fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the B.League season.

What is Gunma's current form?

Gunma are 2-3 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Gunma played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Gunma against 2 B.League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Osaka, SeaHorses Mikawa. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.