Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Osaka logo

Osaka

🏀 B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0–0 · #3 Western Conference
Rebuilding on both ends OFF: Weak DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Slow
Record
0–0
#3 Western Conference
PPG for
69.3
vs avg 84.1 -14.8
PPG against
88.8
vs avg 84.1 +4.7
Last 5
LLLLL
Streak 5L
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 · 06:05 UTC
Gunma logo
Gunma
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS AWAY
Osaka logo
Osaka
Rebuilding on both ends

About Osaka

Osaka are 0-5 across their last 5 B.League games, with 0 wins and 5 losses on the books. Osaka ride a 5-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Gunma on the road on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 87-65 loss to Chiba.

Osaka currently sit 3rd in the Western Conference. They average 69.3 points scored and 88.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L65–87HomeOct 25
L71–95HomeOct 23
L67–101AwayOct 21
L63–98AwayOct 18
L78–103HomeOct 12

Osaka season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Palmer James113.03.03.032.6
S. Sakamoto111.04.00.019.2
M. Kinoshita111.02.02.019.2
Song Kyo-Chang110.07.02.032.8
D. Dodd17.05.01.013.6
K. Takahashi15.02.05.023.5
Y. Uematsu14.01.00.019.5
H. Maki12.02.00.025.1

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
040%

Where to watch Osaka

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Osaka

How can I watch Osaka live?

You can stream every Osaka game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Osaka's current schedule?

There are 2 Osaka fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the B.League season.

What is Osaka's current form?

Osaka are 0-5 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Osaka played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Osaka against 1 B.League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Gunma. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.