Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Tokyo Sunrockers logo

Tokyo Sunrockers

🏀 B.League Japan 2026-2027
Two-way contender OFF: Elite DEF: Strong Even at home Road warriors Balanced
PPG for
91.0
vs avg 84.1 +6.9
PPG against
79.2
vs avg 84.1 -4.9
Last 5
LWWWW
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 · 05:05 UTC
Sendai logo
Sendai
Well-rounded outfit
VS AWAY
Tokyo Sunrockers logo
Tokyo Sunrockers
Two-way contender

About Tokyo Sunrockers

Tokyo Sunrockers are 4-1 across their last 5 B.League games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Sendai on the road on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 96-85 loss to Diamond Dolphins.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L85–96HomeOct 25
W95–71AwayOct 23
W97–90AwayOct 21
W107–64AwayOct 19
W95–63HomeOct 17

Tokyo Sunrockers season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Alkins Rawle120.08.03.026.5
Grantham Donte119.05.06.026.8
I. Yamazaki112.03.01.019.4
K. Toyoshige110.06.00.015.1
S. Yamagiwa17.01.00.06.3
J. Hawkinson15.07.04.024.4
D. Tanaka15.02.00.018.2
L. Vendrame15.02.04.012.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
010%

Where to watch Tokyo Sunrockers

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Tokyo Sunrockers

How can I watch Tokyo Sunrockers live?

You can stream every Tokyo Sunrockers game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Tokyo Sunrockers's current schedule?

There are 2 Tokyo Sunrockers fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the B.League season.

What is Tokyo Sunrockers's current form?

Tokyo Sunrockers are 4-1 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Tokyo Sunrockers played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Tokyo Sunrockers against 1 B.League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Sendai. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.