Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Shinshu logo

Shinshu

🏀 B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0–0 · #9 Western Conference
Open at the rim OFF: Average DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
0–0
#9 Western Conference
PPG for
83.7
vs avg 84.1 -0.4
PPG against
89.0
vs avg 84.1 +4.9
Last 5
WLLLL
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 · 10:05 UTC
Shinshu logo
Shinshu
Open at the rim
VS HOME
Kyoto logo
Kyoto
Well-rounded outfit

About Shinshu

Shinshu are 1-4 across their last 5 B.League games, with 1 win and 4 losses on the books.

Next up: Kyoto at home on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 97-87 beat against Kobe.

Shinshu currently sit 9th in the Western Conference. They average 83.7 points scored and 89.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W97–87HomeOct 26
L80–87AwayOct 24
L90–97HomeOct 21
L77–92HomeOct 19
L95–102AwayOct 17

Shinshu season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Daum Mike123.09.01.032.1
Lee Marcus118.010.00.027.0
T. Furukawa116.03.01.025.5
Harris Kevon111.03.06.029.7
A. Oguri16.00.04.016.7
E. Donley15.03.01.012.8
S. Tokairin15.01.02.013.2
D. Tsuchiya14.00.01.012.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Shinshu

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Shinshu

How can I watch Shinshu live?

You can stream every Shinshu game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Shinshu's current schedule?

There are 2 Shinshu fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the B.League season.

What is Shinshu's current form?

Shinshu are 1-4 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Shinshu played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Shinshu plays each B.League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.