Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Utsunomiya Brex logo

Utsunomiya Brex

๐Ÿ€ B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0โ€“0 ยท #4 Eastern Conference
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Strong Even at home Steady on the road Balanced
Record
0โ€“0
#4 Eastern Conference
PPG for
80.6
vs avg 84.1 -3.5
PPG against
81.0
vs avg 84.1 -3.1
Last 5
LWLWL
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 ยท 08:05 UTC
Alvark logo
Alvark
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS AWAY
Utsunomiya Brex logo
Utsunomiya Brex
Cold shooting unit

About Utsunomiya Brex

Utsunomiya Brex are 2-3 across their last 5 B.League games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books.

Next up: Alvark on the road on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 92-89 loss to Brave Thunders.

Utsunomiya Brex currently sit 4th in the Eastern Conference. They average 80.6 points scored and 81.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 6 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L82โ€“84HomeApr 08
L65โ€“67AwayNov 12
W66โ€“64AwayOct 05
W81โ€“56AwayOct 03
W61โ€“55HomeApr 23
L61โ€“63AwayMar 05

Utsunomiya Brex season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Kell Trey126.06.06.034.0
O. Frazier120.04.02.030.5
I. Fotu113.02.01.031.6
A. Ogawa17.04.03.025.8
M. Hiejima15.03.02.021.0
S. Ikaruga15.01.01.015.1
G. Edwards15.06.03.019.4
S. Takashima10.02.03.018.1

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
3350%

Where to watch Utsunomiya Brex

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Utsunomiya Brex

How can I watch Utsunomiya Brex live?

You can stream every Utsunomiya Brex game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Utsunomiya Brex's current schedule?

There are 2 Utsunomiya Brex fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the B.League season.

What is Utsunomiya Brex's current form?

Utsunomiya Brex are 2-3 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Utsunomiya Brex played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Utsunomiya Brex against 1 B.League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Alvark. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.