Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Kyoto logo

Kyoto

🏀 B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0–0 · #5 Western Conference
Well-rounded outfit OFF: Strong DEF: Strong Solid at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
0–0
#5 Western Conference
PPG for
88.8
vs avg 84.1 +4.7
PPG against
78.2
vs avg 84.1 -5.9
Last 5
WWWLW
Streak 3W
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 · 10:05 UTC
Shinshu logo
Shinshu
Open at the rim
VS AWAY
Kyoto logo
Kyoto
Well-rounded outfit

About Kyoto

Kyoto are 4-1 across their last 5 B.League games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books. Kyoto ride a 3-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Shinshu on the road on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 79-71 beat against Akita.

Kyoto currently sit 5th in the Western Conference. They average 88.8 points scored and 78.2 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W79–71HomeOct 26
W102–79AwayOct 21
W115–70HomeOct 18
L81–89HomeOct 11
W74–73HomeOct 09

Kyoto season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
A. Caloiaro129.07.010.023.1
C. Jackson121.09.01.018.5
M. Phillips118.010.02.021.5
Rivers Demetre110.04.01.018.8
H. Kawashima19.01.03.017.3
K. Mizuno18.02.05.016.3
S. Maeta16.00.01.012.9
S. Nishibe16.03.01.015.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Kyoto

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Kyoto

How can I watch Kyoto live?

You can stream every Kyoto game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Kyoto's current schedule?

There are 2 Kyoto fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the B.League season.

What is Kyoto's current form?

Kyoto are 4-1 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Kyoto played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Kyoto plays each B.League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.