Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Saga logo

Saga

๐Ÿ€ B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0โ€“0 ยท #13 Western Conference
Rebuilding on both ends OFF: Weak DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
0โ€“0
#13 Western Conference
PPG for
74.3
vs avg 84.1 -9.8
PPG against
92.6
vs avg 84.1 +8.5
Last 5
LLLLL
Streak 5L
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 ยท 08:05 UTC
SeaHorses Mikawa logo
SeaHorses Mikawa
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS AWAY
Saga logo
Saga
Rebuilding on both ends

About Saga

Saga are 0-5 across their last 5 B.League games, with 0 wins and 5 losses on the books. Saga ride a 5-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: SeaHorses Mikawa on the road on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 112-88 loss to Alvark.

Saga currently sit 13th in the Western Conference. They average 74.3 points scored and 92.6 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 6 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L77โ€“83HomeApr 15
L67โ€“78AwayDec 10
L72โ€“81HomeNov 02
L67โ€“92HomeNov 01
L68โ€“86AwayFeb 02
L63โ€“81AwayFeb 01

Saga season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Little Nassir227.55.53.534.2
Dotson Damyean218.55.01.025.8
T. Sumida210.03.04.028.2
R. Abe25.03.53.529.6
K. Hashimoto24.52.01.516.3
A. Kishida24.51.50.012.6
S. Uchio23.50.51.513.8
R. Inoue23.01.00.521.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
060%

Where to watch Saga

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Saga

How can I watch Saga live?

You can stream every Saga game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Saga's current schedule?

There are 2 Saga fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the B.League season.

What is Saga's current form?

Saga are 0-5 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Saga played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Saga against 1 B.League opponents, with the most-played matchups including SeaHorses Mikawa. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.